ONLINE COACHING FOR CSIR NET LIFE SCIENCE

Aadhar Institute is India’s leading Biotechnology and Life Science coaching institute, preparing students for CSIR-UGC-NET Life Science, GATE Life Science, GATE Biotechnology and All India M.Sc. Biotech Entrances.

For Online Classes of  CSIR NET Life Science  download our iGuruji app from Google play store.

FOR LIST OF “iGuruji Video” As on 27-3-2021 in CSIR NET Life Science Course CLICK HERE!!

LIST OF  videos for CSIR NET Life Science on iGuruji

CELL BIOLOGY  MICROBIO and IMMUNOLOGY 

Cell signalling: Hormones and their receptors, cell surface receptor, signaling through Gprotein coupled receptors, signal transduction pathways, second messengers, regulation of signaling pathways, bacterial and plant two-component signaling systems, bacterial chemotaxis and quorum sensing.
1. signalling key words Advanced Cell communication
2. cell signalling part 1 Advanced Cell communication
3. cell signalling part 2 Advanced Cell communication
4. cell signalling part 3 Advanced Cell communication
5. cell signalling part 4 Advanced Cell communication
6. cell signalling part 5 Advanced Cell communication
7. cell signalling part 6 Advanced Cell communication
8. cell signalling part 7 quorum sensing Advanced Cell communication
nucleus,mitochondria, Golgi bodies, lysosomes, endoplasmic reticulum, peroxisomes, plastids, vacuoles,chloroplast, structure and function of cytoskeleton and its role in motility. Cell division and cell cycle: Mitosis and meiosis, their regulation, steps in cell cycle, and control of cell cycle
9. ER GOLGI organelle part 1 Advanced CELL structure
10. ER GOLGI organelle part 2 Advanced CELL structure
11. ER GOLGI organelle part 3 Advanced CELL structure
12. ER GOLGI organelle part 4 Advanced CELL structure
13. cell cycle part 1 Advanced CELL structure
14. cell cycle part 2 Advanced CELL structure
15. cell cycle part 3 Advanced CELL structure
16. cell cycle part 4 Advanced CELL structure
17. cell cycle part 5 Advanced CELL structure
18. cell cycle part 6 Advanced CELL structure
19. cell cycle part 7 Advanced CELL structure
20. cytoskeleton part 1 Advanced CELL structure
21. cytoskeleton part 2 Advanced CELL structure
22. cytoskeleton part 3 Advanced CELL structure
23. cytoskeleton part 5 Advanced CELL structure
24. cytoskeleton part 4 Advanced CELL structure
25. cytoskeleton part 6 Advanced CELL structure
26. cell signalling part 5 Advanced CELL structure
27. membrane part 1 Advanced CELL structure
28. membrane part 2 Advanced CELL structure
29. membrane part 3 Advanced CELL structure
30. membrane part 6 Advanced CELL structure
31. problem discussion cell membrane 1 Advanced CELL structure
32. problem discussion cell membrane 2 Advanced CELL structure
33. membrane part 4 Advanced CELL structure
34. membrane part 5 Advanced CELL structure
general principles of cell communication, cell adhesion and roles of different adhesion molecules, gap junctions, extracellular matrix, integrins, neurotransmission and its regulation.

Genetic rearrangements in progenitor cells, oncogenes, tumor suppressor genes, cancer and the cell cycle, virus-induced cancer, metastasis, interaction of cancer cells with normal cells, apoptosis, therapeutic interventions of uncontrolled cell growth

35. cell junctions part 1 Advanced CELL structure
36. cell junctions part 2 Advanced CELL structure
37. cancer part 1 Advanced CELL structure
38. cancer part 2 Advanced CELL structure
39. apoptosis Advanced CELL structure

 

Innate and adaptive immune system Cells and molecules involved in innate and adaptive immunity, antigens, antigenicity and immunogenicity. B and T cell epitopes, structure and function of antibody molecules. generation of antibody diversity, monoclonal antibodies, antibody engineering, antigen-antibody interactions, MHC molecules, antigen processing and presentation, activation and differentiation of B and T cells, B and T cell receptors, humoral and cell-mediated immune responses, primary and secondary immune modulation, the complement system, Toll-like receptors, cell-mediated effector functions, inflammation, hypersensitivity and autoimmunity
1. IMMUNOLOGY PART 1 BASICS IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
2. IMMUNOLOGY PART 2 innate immunity IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
3. Immunology part 3 immune cells IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
4. Immunology part 4 bone marrow thymus IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
5. Immunology part 5 spleen lymph nodes IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
6. Immunology part 6 antigen IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
7. Immunology part 7 antibody structure IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
8. Immunology part 8 antibody types and MAB IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
9. Immunology part 9 complement system IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
10. Immunology part 10 HSR part 1 IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
11. Immunology part 11 HSR part 2 IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
12. Immunology part 12 Ag Ab interaction 1 IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
13. Immunology part 13 agglutination IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
14. Immunology part 14 ELISA RIA ELISPOT IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
15. Immunology part 15 immuno Techniques 2 flow cytometry IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
16. Immunology part 16 MHC & antigen presentation IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
17. Immunology part 17 Antibody diversity part 1 IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
18. Immunology part 18 antibody diversity 2 IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
19. immunology part 19 B cell development part 1 IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
20. immunology part 20 B cell development part 2 IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
21. immunology part 21 B cell development part 3 & TCR IMMUNO BASICS & TECHNIQUES
22. how to prepare what to prepare making the study schedule
Microbial Physiology (Growth yield and characteristics, strategies of cell division, stress response)       Recognition and entry processes of different pathogens like bacteria, viruses into animal and plant host cells
23. MICROBIOLOGY PART 1 BACTERIA MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY
24. MICROBIOLOGY PART 2 BACTERIAL STRUCTURE MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY
25. Microbiology class 3 bacterial diversity MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY
26. MICROBIOLOGY PART 4 Microbial control MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY
27. media growth dilution MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY
28. archea MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY
29. mycoplasma phytoplasma MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY

BIOCHEMISTRY & TOOL TECHNIQUE

Molecular analysis using UV/visible, fluorescence, circular dichroism, NMR and ESR spectroscopy Molecular structure determination using X-ray diffraction and NMR, Molecular analysis using light scattering, different types of mass spectrometry and surface plasma resonance methods.

Visulization of cells and subcellular components by light microscopy, resolving powers of different microscopes, microscopy of living cells, scanning and transmission microscopes, different fixation and staining techniques for EM, freeze-etch and freeze- fracture methods for EM, image processing methods in microscopy.

1. chromatography part 1 Tools and Techniques
2. Chromatography part 2 Tools and Techniques
3. Electrophoresis part 1 basics Tools and Techniques
4. Electrophoresis part 2 IEF and zone Tools and Techniques
5. Electrophoresis part 3 applications of agarose gel electrophoresis Tools and Techniques
6. Electrophoresis part 4 PAGE Tools and Techniques
7. centrifugation part 1 Tools and Techniques
8. centrifugation part 2 Tools and Techniques
9. centrifugation part 3 Tools and Techniques
10. centrifugation part 4 Tools and Techniques
11. spectroscopy part 1 Tools and Techniques
12. spectroscopy part 2 absorption basics Tools and Techniques
13. Spectroscopy fast revision Tools and Techniques
14. fluorescence spectroscopy part 1 Tools and Techniques
15. spectroscopy part 3 application of absorption Tools and Techniques
16. fluorescence spectroscopy part 2 Tools and Techniques
17. protein purification part 1 Tools and Techniques
18. protein purification part 2 Tools and Techniques
19.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

microscopy 1 Tools and Techniques
20. microscopy 2 Tools and Techniques
21. microscopy 3 Tools and Techniques
22. microscopy 4 Tools and Techniques
23. microscopy 5 Tools and Techniques

 

Stablizing interactions (Van der Waals, electrostatic, hydrogen bonding, hydrophobic interaction, etc.).

Principles of biophysical chemistry (pH, buffer, reaction kinetics, thermodynamics, colligative properties).

24. basics of biochemistry Biophysical Chemistry
25. chemical bonds in biology part 1 Biophysical Chemistry
26. chemical bonds in biology part 2 Biophysical Chemistry
27. chemical bonds in biology part 3 water Biophysical Chemistry
28. Equilibrium constants and kinetics Biophysical Chemistry
29. biochemical thermodynamics part 1 Biophysical Chemistry
30. biochemical thermodynamics part 2 Biophysical Chemistry
31. biochemistry numerical part 1 biomolecules Biophysical Chemistry
32. biochemistry numericals part 2 biomolecules Biophysical Chemistry

 

 

Conformation of proteins (Ramachandran plot, secondary structure, domains, motif and folds).    Stability of proteins
33. amino acid names and structure Protein Chemistry
34. Protein Structures Part 1 Amino Acid Basics Protein Chemistry
35. Protein Structures Part 2 Amino Acid Titration Protein Chemistry
36. protein structure part 3 primary structure Protein Chemistry
37. protein structure part 4 ramachandran plot Protein Chemistry
38. protein structure part 4 ramachandran plot Protein Chemistry
39. protein structure part 6 tertiary structure Protein Chemistry
40. protein folding part 1 Protein Chemistry
41. protein folding part 2 Protein Chemistry
42. protein folding part 3 Protein Chemistry

 

Principles of catalysis, enzymes and enzyme kinetics, enzyme regulation, mechanism of enzyme catalysis, isozymes
43. ENZYME PART 1 INTRODUCTION Enzyme Kinetics
44. ENZYME PART 2 PROPERTIES & CLASSIFICATION Enzyme Kinetics
45. ENZYME PART 3 KINETIC PROPETIES Enzyme Kinetics
46. ENZYME PART 4 DIFFERENT GRAPHS Enzyme Kinetics
47. ENZYME PART 5 REVERSIBLE INHIBITIONS Enzyme Kinetics
48. advanced ENZYMOLOGY PART 1 Enzyme Kinetics
49. Haemoglobin and myglobin structure Enzyme Kinetics
50. Haemoglobin and myglobin kinectics 1 Enzyme Kinetics
51. Haemoglobin and myglobin kinectics 2 Enzyme Kinetics

 

Bioenergetics, glycolysis, oxidative phosphorylation, coupled reaction, group transfer, biological energy transducers.

Metabolism of carbohydrates, lipids, amino acids nucleotides and vitamins.

52. carbohydrate Nomenclature Metabolism and Bioenergetics
53. CARBOHYDRATE CHEMISTRY Part 1 Metabolism and Bioenergetics
54. CARBOHYDRATE CHEMISTRY PART 2 Metabolism and Bioenergetics
55. METABOLISM PART 1 GLYCOLYSIS 1 Metabolism and Bioenergetics
56. METABOLISM part 2 glycolysis and other hexose metabolism Metabolism and Bioenergetics
57. METABOLISM PART 3 gluconeogenesis TCA Metabolism and Bioenergetics
58. METABOLISM PART 4 GLYCOGEN METABOLISM Metabolism and Bioenergetics
59. METABOLISM PART 5 HMP GLYOXYLATE Metabolism and Bioenergetics
60. METABOLISM part 6 lipids part 1 Metabolism and Bioenergetics
61. METABOLISM PART 7 lipids metabolism part2 lipoproteins Metabolism and Bioenergetics
62. METABOLISM part 8 lipid part 3 Beeta oxidation Metabolism and Bioenergetics
63. METABOLISM PART 9 LIPID BIOSYNTHESIS Metabolism and Bioenergetics
64. METABOLISM PART10 AMINO ACID catabolism Metabolism and Bioenergetics
65. METABOLISM PART 11 AMINO ACID BIOSYNTHESIS Metabolism and Bioenergetics
66. METABOLISM PART 12 Nucleotide metabolism Metabolism and Bioenergetics
67. VITAMINS Metabolism and Bioenergetics
68. ETS and oxidative phosphorylation part 1 Metabolism and Bioenergetics
69. ETS and oxidative phosphorylation part 2 Metabolism and Bioenergetics
70. ETS and oxidative phosphorylation part 3 Metabolism and Bioenergetics
71. ETS and oxidative phosphorylation part 4 Metabolism and Bioenergetics

 

 

 

 

GENETICS (Inharitance Biology)

Mendelian principles : Dominance, segregation, independent assortment.

Concept of gene : Allele, multiple alleles, pseudoallele, complementation tests

Extensions of Mendelian principles : Codominance, incomplete dominance, gene interactions, pleiotropy, genomic imprinting, penetrance and expressivity, phenocopy, linkage and crossing over, sex linkage, sex limited and sex influenced characters.

Gene mapping methods : Linkage maps, tetrad analysis, mapping with molecular markers, mapping by using somatic cell hybrids, development of mapping population in plants.

Extra chromosomal inheritance : Inheritance of Mitochondrial and chloroplast genes, maternal inheritance..

1. GENETICS PART 1 BASICS AND KEY WORDS Basic Genetics
2. GENETICS PART 2 foundation Basic Genetics
3. GENETICS PART 3 mendel laws and probabilities Basic Genetics
4. GENETICS PART 4 pedigree analysis Basic Genetics
5. GENETICS PART 5 interaction of genes Basic Genetics
6. GENETICS problem solving session 1 1 Basic Genetics
7. GENETICS problem solving session 1 2 Basic Genetics
8. GENETICS problem solving session 1 3 Basic Genetics
9. GENETICS PROBLEM SOLVING SESSION 2 Basic Genetics
10. GENETICS PROBLEM SOLVING SESSION 3 Basic Genetics
11. bacterial genetics part 1 basics Basic Genetics
Gene mapping methods : Linkage maps, tetrad analysis, mapping with molecular markers, mapping by using somatic cell hybrids, development of mapping population in plants.
12. GENETICSLINKAGE ANALYSIS PART 1 Genetic mapping
13. GENETICSLINKAGE ANALYSIS PART 2 Genetic mapping
14. TETRAD ANALYSIS Genetic mapping
15. GENETICS LINKAGE PROBLEMS 1 Genetic mapping
16. GENETICSLINKAGE PROBLEMS 2 Genetic mapping
17. bacterial genetics part 1 basics Genetic mapping
18. bacterial genetics part 2 transformation and transduction Genetic mapping
19. bacterial genetics part 3 conjugation mapping Genetic mapping
20. bacterial genetics part 4 complementation Genetic mapping
21. bacterial genetics part 5 complementation numericals Genetic mapping
22. DELETION AND RESTRICTION MAPPING THEORY Genetic mapping
23. Transposons 1 Genetic mapping
24. Transposons 2 Genetic mapping

 

 

 

Molecular Bio & RDT

Conformation of nucleic acids (helix (A, B, Z), t-RNA, micro-RNA).

DNA replication, repair and recombination (Unit of replication, enzymes involved, replication origin and replication fork, fidelity of replication, extrachromosomal replicons, DNA damage and repair mechanisms, homologous and site-specific recombination).

RNA synthesis and processing (transcription factors and machinery, formation of initiation complex, transcription activator and repressor, RNA polymerases, capping elongation, and termination, RNA processing, RNA editing, splicing, and polyadenylation, structure and function of different types of RNA, RNA transport).

Protein synthesis and processing (Ribosome, formation of initiation complex, initiation factors and their regulation, elongation and elongation factors, termination, genetic code, aminoacylation of tRNA, tRNA-identity, aminoacyl tRNA synthetase, and translational proof-reading, translational inhibitors, Post- translational modification of proteins).

Control of gene expression at transcription and translation level (regulating the expression of phages, viruses, prokaryotic and eukaryotic genes, role of chromatin in gene expression and gene silencing)

1. DNA BASICS part 1 Fundamental Processes
2. DNA BASICS PART 2 Fundamental Processes
3. DNA BASICS PART 3 Fundamental Processes
4. DNA Basics part 4 secondary structure Fundamental Processes
5. DNA Basics part 5 TOPOLOGY Fundamental Processes
6. DNA Basics part 6 RENATURATION KINETICS Fundamental Processes
7. MOL bio key words Fundamental Processes
8. DNA replication part 1 Fundamental Processes
9. DNA replication part 2 Fundamental Processes
10. DNA Repair part 1 Fundamental Processes
11. DNA repair part 2 Fundamental Processes
12. DNA recombination part 1 Fundamental Processes
13. DNA recombination part 2 Fundamental Processes
14. DNA recombination part 3 Fundamental Processes
15. PROKARYOTIC TRANSCRIPTION part 1 Fundamental Processes
16. PROKARYOTIC TRANSCRIPTION part 2 lac operon Fundamental Processes
17. PROKARYOTIC TRANSCRIPTION part 3 Trp ARA Fundamental Processes
18. eukaryotic transcription part 1 Fundamental Processes
19. Eukaryotic transcription part 2 Fundamental Processes
20. Eukaryotic transcription Part 3 RNA modifications Fundamental Processes
21. Chromatin remodelling part1 Fundamental Processes
22. Chromatin remodelling part 2 Fundamental Processes
23. Chromatin remodelling part 3 Fundamental Processes
24. Chromatin remodelling part 4 Fundamental Processes
25. PHAGE STRATEGIES part 1 Fundamental Processes
26. PHAGE STRATEGIES part 2 Fundamental Processes
27. PHAGE STRATEGIES part 3 Fundamental Processes
28. Translation part 1 Fundamental Processes
29. Translation part 2 Fundamental Processes

 

Molecular cloning of DNA or RNA fragments in bacterial and eukaryotic systems.

Expression of recombinant proteins using bacterial, animal and plant vectors.

Isolation of specific nucleic acid sequences

Generation of genomic and cDNA libraries in plasmid, phage, cosmid, BAC and YAC vectors.

In vitro mutagenesis and deletion techniques, gene knock out in bacterial and eukaryotic organisms. DNA sequencing methods, strategies for genome sequencing.

Methods for analysis of gene expression at RNA and protein level, large scale expression, such as micro array based techniques

RFLP, RAPD and AFLP techniques

1. MOL BIO KEY WORDS PART 3 RDT Recombinant DNA Technology
2. RDT enzymes Recombinant DNA Technology
3. RDT plasmids Recombinant DNA Technology
4. RDT plasmids partition and replication copy number Recombinant DNA Technology
5. RDT plasmids isolation transformation Recombinant DNA Technology
6. RDT VECTORS part 1 Recombinant DNA Technology
7. RDT vectors part 2 Recombinant DNA Technology
8. RDT Molecular Tecnhiques southern Recombinant DNA Technology
9. RDT 4 sequencing Recombinant DNA Technology
10. PCR in detail for NET GATE Recombinant DNA Technology
11. RNA INTERFERENCE PART 1 Recombinant DNA Technology
12. RNA INTERFERENCE PART 2 Recombinant DNA Technology
13. RDT FISH Recombinant DNA Technology
14. RDT Northern Western Recombinant DNA Technology
15. RDT Run off Run on Recombinant DNA Technology
16. RDT Chipassay yeast two hybrid Recombinant DNA Technology

 

 

 

Tissue and cell culture methods for plants and animals.
17. plant tissue culture 1 Plant Biotechnology
18. plant tissue culture 2 Plant Biotechnology
19. plant tissue culture 3 media Plant Biotechnology
20. plant biotech part 1 vectors Plant Biotechnology
21. plant biotech part 2 transgenics Plant Biotechnology
22. ATC   part 1 Animal Biotechnology
23. ATC  part 2 Animal Biotechnology
24. ATC  part 3 Animal Biotechnology

Animal physiology

Blood and circulation – Blood corpuscles, haemopoiesis and formed elements, plasma function, blood volume, blood volume regulation, blood groups, haemoglobin, immunity, haemostasis.

B. Cardiovascular System: Comparative anatomy of heart structure, myogenic heart, specialized tissue, ECG – its principle and significance, cardiac cycle, heart as a pump, blood pressure, neural and chemical regulation of all above.

C. Respiratory system – Comparison of respiration in different species, anatomical considerations, transport of gases, exchange of gases, waste elimination, neural and chemical regulation of respiration.

D. Nervous system – Neurons, action potential, gross neuroanatomy of the brain and spinal cord, central and peripheral nervous system, neural control of muscle tone and posture.

E. Sense organs – Vision, hearing and tactile response.

F. Excretory system – Comparative physiology of excretion, kidney, urine formation, urine concentration, waste elimination, micturition, regulation of water balance, blood volume, blood pressure, electrolyte balance, acid-base balance.

I. Digestive system – Digestion, absorption, energy balance, BMR

1. NERVE PHYSIOLOGY part 1 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
2. NERVE PHYSIOLOGY part 2 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
3. NERVE PHYSIOLOGY part 3 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
4. nervous system part 1 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
5. nervous system part 2 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
6. MUSCLE PHYSIOLOGY ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
7. circulatory system part 1 Blood ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
8. circulatory system part 2 Heart ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
9. circulatory system part 3 heart physiology ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
10. circulatory system part 4 ECG ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
11. circulatory system part 5 heart volumes ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
12. EXCRETION AND OSMOREGULATION part1 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
13. EXCRETION AND OSMOREGULATION part 3 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
14. EXCRETION AND OSMOREGULATION part 2 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
15. EXCRETION AND OSMOREGULATION part 4 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
16. RESPIRATION PART 1 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
17. RESPIRATION PART 2 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
18. RESPIRATION PART 3 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
19. RESPIRATION PART 4 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
20. RESPIRATION PART 5 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
21. RESPIRATION PART 6 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
22. GI TRACT and Digestion part 1 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
23. GI TRACT and Digestion part 2 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
24. GI TRACT and Digestion part 3 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY

 

 

Single neuron recording, patch-clamp recording, ECG, Brain activity recording, lesion and stimulation of brain, pharmacological testing, PET, MRI, fMRI, CAT .
25. medical imaging techniques 1 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
26. medical imaging techniques 2 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
 Endocrinology and reproduction – Endocrine glands, basic mechanism of hormone action, hormones and diseases; reproductive processes, gametogenesis, ovulation, neuroendocrine regulation
27. Endocrinology1 Endocrinology and Reproductive Physiology
28. Endocrinology2 Endocrinology and Reproductive Physiology
29. Endocrinology3 Endocrinology and Reproductive Physiology
30. Endocrinology4 Endocrinology and Reproductive Physiology
31. Endocrinology5 Endocrinology and Reproductive Physiology
32. Endocrinology6 Endocrinology and Reproductive Physiology
33. Endocrinology7 Endocrinology and Reproductive Physiology
34. Endocrinology8 Endocrinology and Reproductive Physiology
35. Endocrinology9 Endocrinology and Reproductive Physiology
36. Endocrinology10 Endocrinology and Reproductive Physiology
37. Endocrinology11 Endocrinology and Reproductive Physiology
38. Endocrinology12 Endocrinology and Reproductive Physiology

 

 

 

PLANT PHYSIOLOGY

Photosynthesis – Light harvesting complexes; mechanisms of electron transport; photoprotective mechanisms; CO2 fixation-C3, C4 and CAM pathways.

Respiration and photorespiration – Citric acid cycle; plant mitochondrial electron transport and ATP synthesis; alternate oxidase; photorespiratory pathway.

Nitrogen metabolism – Nitrate and ammonium assimilation; amino acid biosynthesis.

Plant hormones – Biosynthesis, storage, breakdown and transport; physiological effects and mechanisms of action.

Sensory photobiology – Structure, function and mechanisms of action of phytochromes, cryptochromes and phototropins; stomatal movement; photoperiodism and biological clocks

Solute transport and photoassimilate translocation – uptake, transport and translocation of water, ions, solutes and macromolecules from soil, through cells, across membranes, through xylem and phloem; transpiration; mechanisms of loading and unloading of photoassimilates.

Secondary metabolites – Biosynthesis of terpenes, phenols and nitrogenous compounds and their roles.

1. plant water relation part 1 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
2. plant water relation part 2 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
3. plantwater relation part 3 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
4. plantwater relation part 4 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
5. PHOTOSYNTHESIS PART 1 BASICS PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
6. PHOTOSYNTHESIS PART 2 LIGHT REACTION 1 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
7. PHOTOSYNTHESIS PART 3 light reaction 2 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
8. PHOTOSYNTHESIS PART 4 calvin cycle PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
9. PHOTOSYNTHESIS PART 5 C4 CAM and ecological adaptations PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
10. TRICK VIDEO plant homones PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
11. PLANT HOEMONES 1 auxin part 1 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
12. PLANT HORMONE 2 AUXIN PART 2 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
13. PLANT HORMONES 3 AUXIN PART 3 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
14. PLANT HORMONE 4 gibbrelin PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
15. PLANT HORMONE 5 CK PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
16. plant hormone 6 ethylene and brassinosteroid PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
17. Trick nitrogen fixation PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
18. Nitrogen fixation part 1 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
19. nitrogen fixation part 2 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
20. TRICK phytochrome and cryptochrome PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
21. PHYTOCHROME PART 1 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
22. PHYTOCHROME PART 2 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
23. Blue light response PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
24. plant secondary metabolites PLANT PHYSIOLOGY

 

 

 

Developmental Biology

Production of gametes, cell surface molecules in sperm-egg recognition in animals; embryo sac development and double fertilization in plants; zygote formation, cleavage, blastula formation, embryonic fields, gastrulation and formation of germ layers in animals; embryogenesis, establishment of symmetry in plants; seed formation and germination.

 

1. Dev Bio Basics & Key Words Basics of Animal Development
2. Spermatogenesis1 Basics of Animal Development
3. Gametogenesis Part 2 Ovary And Menstrual Cycle Basics of Animal Development
4. Gametogenesis Part 3 Oogenesis And Egg Types Basics of Animal Development
5. Molecular Sex Determination Basics of Animal Development
6. Fertilization In Animals Basics of Animal Development
7. Cleavage Patterns Basics of Animal Development
8. Gastrulation Part 1 Basics of Animal Development
9. key words developmental biology Basics of Plant Development
10. BASIC PLANT embryology part 1 Basics of Plant Development
11. BASIC PLANT embryology part 2 Basics of Plant Development
12. basic embryology part 4 embryogeny Basics of Plant Development
13. basic embryology part 5 seed structure Basics of Plant Development
14. basic embryology part 6 seed germination and dormany Basics of Plant Development
15. basic embryology part 7 reproduction ovules types Basics of Plant Development
16. basic embryology part 8 plant Breeding Basics of Plant Development
17. basic embryology part 3 Endosperm Basics of Plant Development

 

 

Cell aggregation and differentiation in Dictyostelium; axes and pattern formation in Drosophila, amphibia and chick; organogenesis – vulva formation in Caenorhabditis elegans, eye lens induction, limb development and regeneration in vertebrates;  , post embryonic development- larval formation, metamorphosis; environmental regulation of normal development; sex determination.
18. Bacillus Subtilis Sporulation Advances in In-Vertebrate development
19. C Elegans Developmental Biology Advances in In-Vertebrate development
20. Dictyostelium Life Cycle Advances in In-Vertebrate development
21. Drosophila Part 1 Fertilization And Gastrulation Advances in In-Vertebrate development
22. Drosophila Part 2 Advances in In-Vertebrate development
23. Drosophila Part 3 Advances in In-Vertebrate development
24. Drosophila Part 4 Homeotic Gene Advances in In-Vertebrate development
25. Early Patterning And Symmetry Breaking Advances in Vertebrate development
26. Stem Cell Differentiation Advances in Vertebrate development
27. Limb Development Part1 Advances in Vertebrate development
28. Limb Development Part 2 Advances in Vertebrate development
29. amphibian development part 1 Advances in Vertebrate development
30. amphibian development part 2 Advances in Vertebrate development
31. amphibian development part 3 Advances in Vertebrate development
Organization of shoot and root apical meristem; shoot and root development; leaf development and phyllotaxy; transition to flowering, floral meristems and floral development in Arabidopsis and Antirrhinum
32. ARABIDOPSIS DEVELOPMENT PART 1 early embryogenesis Arabidopsis Developmental Biology
33. ARABIDOPSIS DEVELOPMENT PART 2 early patterning Arabidopsis Developmental Biology
34. ARABIDOPSIS DEVELOPMENT part 3 SAM Arabidopsis Developmental Biology
35. ARABIDOPSIS DEVELOPMENT part 4 RAM and LEAF Arabidopsis Developmental Biology
36. flower development part 1 Arabidopsis Developmental Biology
37. flower development part 2 Arabidopsis Developmental Biology

 

Ecology and Biodiversity

Physical environment; biotic environment; biotic and abiotic interactions.
1. Ecology Part 1 Abiotic Factors Temp Ecological factors
2. Ecology Part 2 Abiotic Factors Light Atmosphere Ecological factors
3. Ecology Part 3 Biotic Factors Ecological factors
Population Ecology: Characteristics of a population; population growth curves; population regulation; life history strategies (r and K selection); concept of metapopulation – demes and dispersal, interdemic extinctions, age structured populations.

Species Interactions: Types of interactions, interspecific competition, herbivory, carnivory, pollination, symbiosis.

Community Ecology: Nature of communities; community structure and attributes; levels of species diversity and its measurement; edges and ecotones.

Ecological Succession: Types; mechanisms; changes involved in succession; concept of climax.

Ecosystem Ecology: Ecosystem structure; ecosystem function; energy flow and mineral cycling (C,N,P); primary production and decomposition; structure and function of some Indian ecosystems: terrestrial (forest, grassland) and aquatic (fresh water, marine, eustarine).

Biogeography: Major terrestrial biomes; theory of island biogeography; biogeographical zones of India.

4. Ecology Part 4 Population Ecology 1 Population community and ecosystem
5. Ecology Part 5 Population Ecology 2 Population community and ecosystem
6. Ecology Part 6 Population Ecology 3 Population community and ecosystem
7. Ecology Part 7 Population Ecology 4 Lotka Voltera Population community and ecosystem
8. Island Biogeography Population community and ecosystem
9. Ecology Part 8 Community Ecology 1 Population community and ecosystem
10. Ecology Part 9 Community Ecology 2 Control Mechanism Population community and ecosystem
11. Ecology Part 10 Community Ecology 3 Succession And Indicators Population community and ecosystem
12. Life Table Population community and ecosystem
13. Ecosystem Part 1 Introduction Pyramids Population community and ecosystem
14. Ecosystem Part 2 Energy Efficiencies Population community and ecosystem
15. Ecosystem Part 3 Biogeochemical Cycles Population community and ecosystem
16. Ecosystem Part 4 Wetlands Population community and ecosystem
17. Ecosystem Part 5 Ecosystem Types Population community and ecosystem
18. Ecosystem Part 6 Aquatic Ecosystem Types Population community and ecosystem
19. Pollution Part 1 Population community and ecosystem
20. Pollution Part 2 Population community and ecosystem

 

Conservation Biology: Principles of conservation, major approaches to management, Indian case studies on conservation/management strategy (Project Tiger, Biosphere reserves).
21. biodiversity part 1 Biodiversity & Conservation
22. biodiversity part 2 Biodiversity & Conservation
23. biodiversity part 3 Biodiversity & Conservation
24. biodiversity part 4 Biodiversity & Conservation

 

 

 

EVOLUTION Phylogeny And animal behaviour

 

Lamarck; Darwin–concepts of variation, adaptation, struggle, fitness and natural selection; Mendelism; Spontaneity of mutations; The evolutionary synthesis.

 

Origin of basic biological molecules; Abiotic synthesis of organic monomers and polymers; Concept of Oparin and Haldane; Experiement of Miller (1953); The first cell; Evolution of prokaryotes; Origin of eukaryotic cells; Evolution of unicellular eukaryotes; Anaerobic metabolism, photosynthesis and aerobic metabolism.

 

The evolutionary time scale; Eras, periods and epoch; Major events in the evolutionary time scale; Origins of unicellular and multi cellular organisms; Major groups of plants and animals; Stages in primate evolution including Homo.

1. evolutionary thoeries 1 Evolutionary theories
2. evolutionary thoeries 2 Evolutionary theories
3. evolutionary thoeries 3 pattern of evolution Evolutionary theories
4. evolutionary thoeries 4 geological time scale Evolutionary theories
5. evolutionary thoeries speciation 1 Evolutionary theories
6. evolutionary thoeries speciation isoaltion and mimicry Evolutionary theories
7.  selection Evolutionary theories
8. human evolution part 1 Evolutionary theories
9. human evolution part 2 Evolutionary theories
 

Population genetics – Populations, Gene pool, Gene frequency; Hardy-Weinberg Law; concepts and rate of change in gene frequency through natural selection, migration and random genetic drift; Adaptive radiation; Isolating mechanisms; Speciation; Allopatricity and Sympatricity; Convergent evolution; Sexual selection; Co-evolution.

Concepts of neutral evolution, molecular divergence and molecular clocks; Molecular tools in phylogeny, classification and identification; Protein and nucleotide sequence analysis; origin of new genes and proteins; Gene duplication and divergence.

 

 

10. Population Genetics Part 1 Hardy Weinberg Principle Population Genetics & Molecular Evolution
11. Population Genetics Part 2 problems Population Genetics & Molecular Evolution
12. Population Genetics Part 3 problems Population Genetics & Molecular Evolution
13. Population Genetics Part 4 inbreeding coefficient problems Population Genetics & Molecular Evolution
14. Population Genetics Part 5 mutation selection Population Genetics & Molecular Evolution
15. population genetics part 6 problems advanced 1 Population Genetics & Molecular Evolution
16. Population Genetics Part 7 genetic drift Population Genetics & Molecular Evolution
17. population genetics part 8 advanced problems Population Genetics & Molecular Evolution
18. advanced population genetics and molecular evolution part 1 Population Genetics & Molecular Evolution
19. advanced population genetics and molecular evolution part 2 Population Genetics & Molecular Evolution
20. Phylogenetic Tree Part 1 Population Genetics & Molecular Evolution
21. Phylogenetic Tree Part 2 Population Genetics & Molecular Evolution
22. Phylogenetic Tree Part 3 Population Genetics & Molecular Evolution

 

Brain, Behavior and Evolution:

Approaches and methods in study of behavior; Proximate and ultimate causation; Altruism and evolution-Group selection, Kin selection, Reciprocal altruism; Neural basis of learning, memory, cognition, sleep and arousal; Biological clocks; Development of behavior; Social communication; Social dominance; Use of space and territoriality; Mating systems, Parental investment and Reproductive success; Parental care; Aggressive behavior; Habitat selection and optimality in foraging; Migration, orientation and navigation; Domestication and behavioral changes.

1. Animal behavior part 1 Animal Behaviour
2. Animal behavior part 2 Animal Behaviour
3. Animal behavior part 3 Animal Behaviour
4. Animal behavior part 4 Animal Behaviour
5. Animal Behavior Part 5 Hamiltonian Rule Animal Behaviour
6. Animal Behavior Part 6 Altruism Animal Behaviour
7. animal behavior methods 1 Animal Behaviour
8. animal behavior methods 2 Animal Behaviour
9. neural basis of learning memory Animal Behaviour
10. neural basis of sleep and arousal Animal Behaviour
11. neural basis of cognition in human 3 Animal Behaviour
12. neural basis of learning cognition 2 Animal Behaviour

 

 

 

How iguruji video course is different from others

  • Online coaching for CSIR NET LIFE SCIENCE is totally different concept as compared to other “live online classes for CSIR NET LIFE SCIENCE
  • We strongly believe in Freedom and ease of students and faculties to take classes and give lesson any day, anytime, anywhere and any topic of choice
  • We record lectures, possible questions, solutions of possible doubts, tricks, Mnemonics, stories and concept in a virtual classroom and provide the finest and efficient class lecture.
  • By this method students are not distracted by so called “jokes” “motivational speeches”, “unnecessary discussions” and the most irritating “repeated spoon feeding” you have freedom to repeat your lectures for multiple times,  if facing any problem. This can develop a proper understanding of concept and subject.
  • To make it more easy, we also provide support notes which are prints of the content running in video. This will save your time and energy and you can focus more on lecture and understanding concept during the video class. This concept of a support notes is introduced just to minimize the effort to write heavily  while listening the lecture.
  • Well make it clear, That support notes will never mean that you won’t be moving your pen / pencil during the class. We have left many gaps intentionally for your writing, underlining, marking some points important etc. This is just to make you focus on topic and to imbibe the concept in one run.
  • Subscribing the support notes is totally optional and if you want to write notes while attending the video it’s totally your choice.

About the NET LIFE SCIENCE VIDEO COURSE :

  1. In the complete series of CSIR NET Life Science online coaching all video are classified into separate subjectwise folders and placed in a logical order in which one should complete their course.
  2. In the instruction videos we have explained how to complete the course in time and with managed schedule.
  3. all the folders have certain tricks, stories and learning short cuts video that will support you learning the course at faster pace
  4. This video course have separate question answer videos with most of the topics and CSIR NET Life-Science previous year question papers discussions that will help you in last minute preparation.
  5. In many folders we have added superfast revision videos also that will help you to revise the course whenever exam will approach. 
  6. FOR DOUBT CLEARING Special “doubt button” with every video to ask your doubt, just click and post in the form of text, photo & video. We also give “live problem solving sessions”
  7. ALL NOTES UPDATE ARE SENT TO STUDENTS TIME TO TIME AS THE VIDEO UPDATED
  8. previous year paper discussion usually associated with all combo packs.    

NET LIFE SCIENCE video  Course available on :      

  1. iGuruji app (download from Google playstore)

  2. Offline ANDROID Based videos running on offline software on your mobile (suggested for those who have problem in network at their surrounding or Any issue with iguruji app installation) videos Can be downloaded from Google drive or we will send Memory card/pendrive (cost is chargeable additionally )
  3. Offline desktop/laptop Based videos running on offline software on your desktop/laptop (suggested for those who have problem in watching videos on mobile or have Any issue with iguruji app installation) videos Can be downloaded from Google drive or we will send Memory card/pendrive (cost is chargeable  additionally).
  • Instruction Videos: in the course the first folder is always the instruction video for the given exam that include the videos to instruct you how to proceed in the series, major tips to work with videos, learning and conceptual methods , DOs and NOT DOs, and all the information about the course and the exam. 
  1. Syllabus Covered: – All the total 350 topicwise video are present from starting of the course you just need to follow our instructions kindly download the list of videos from iguruji app>>free downloads>>> video series details
  2. CLICK HERE FOR detailed video list
  3. Duration Of Total Videos: 425 videos of 220 + hours

You should cover this syllabus in minimum 20 weeks and maximum 35 weeks

know about Support notes given with video course in the following video

 

Other short courses available for CSIR NET LIFE SCIENCES aspirants

  • Videos course on Numericals in Biology
  • video course CSIR previous years paper discussion
  • Videos course cell biology immunology and microbiology
  • Videos course molecular biology, RDT and genetic engineering
  • Videos course ecology evolution genetics
  • Videos course plant science and animal science
bo toto situs togel situs togel situs toto situs togel rtp slot situs toto situs togel bo toto bento4d situs togel rtp slot situs toto toto togelt toto dana situs togel
×